Shows

[2019]

1/18 w/ Razor Shines @ Montrose Saloon, Chicago, IL

1/31 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ The Drunken Bean, Chicago, IL

2/3 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ Hungry Brain, Chicago, IL

2/6 w/ Jason Stein & Ben Cruz @ Blockhouse Bar, Bloomington, IN

2/7 w/ Jason Stein & Ben Cruz @ Merriman’s Playhouse, South Bend, IN

2/8 w/ Jason Stein & Ben Cruz @ The Spot Tavern, Lafayette, IN

2/10 w/ Jason Stein & Ben Cruz @ Hungry Brain, Chicago, IL

2/15 w/ Jason Stein & Ben Cruz @ Ziggy’s, Ypsilanti, MI

2/16 w/ Jason Stein & Ben Cruz for New Ghosts @ Mahall’s Apt, Cleveland, OH

2/17 w/ Jason Stein & Ben Cruz for Toledo Bellows @ Robinwood House, Toledo, OH

2/21 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ The Drunken Bean, Chicago, IL

2/22 w/ Josh Harlow & Emma Adomeit @ Slate Arts, Chicago, IL

2/28 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ The Drunken Bean, Chicago, IL

3/12 w/ Josh Harlow & Emma Adomeit @ Cafe Mustache, Chicago, IL

3/26 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ Elastic Arts, Chicago, IL

3/27 w/ Jason Stein & Ben Cruz @ Fulton Street Collective, Chicago, IL

3/28 w/ Eric Krouse & Ted Moore @ Elastic Arts, Chicago, IL

3/29 w/ Eric Krouse Trio @ One Spirit Center, Rockford, IL

3/30 w/ Sarah Clausen, Billy Moroney, Jakob Heinemann, Eric Krouse & Ben Cruz @ Orotund, Chicago, IL

4/3 w/ Molly Jones, Ben Lamar Gay & Katie Ernst @ Cafe Mustache, Chicago, IL

4/22 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ Elastic Arts, Chicago, IL

4/24 w/ Razor Shines @ Montrose Saloon, Chicago, IL

4/29 w/ Emma Adomeit @ Josh Harlow @ Elastic Arts, Chicago, IL

4/30 w/ Gratitude Journal @ Burlington Bar, Chicago, IL

5/2 w/ Moontype @ Belong, Chicago, IL

5/9 w/ Submerser @ Ziggy’s, Ypsilanti, MI

5/10 w/ Moontype @ Earphoria, Chicago, IL

5/13 w/ Simon Sieger & Jakob Heinemann for The Bridge @ Elastic Arts, Chicago, IL

5/29 w/ Moontype @ Reeds Local, Chicago, IL

5/31 w/ Andrew Trim & Dustin Laurenzi @ Bay View Jazz Fest, Milwaukee, WI

6/7 w/ Adam Shead Percussion Quartet @ Slate Arts, Chicago, IL

6/9 w/ Moontype @ Schubas, Chicago, IL

6/11 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ Fulton Street Collective, Chicago, IL

6/15 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ private event, Lake Geneva, WI

6/18 w/ Wills McKenna & Jeff Swanson @ Cafe Mustache, Chicago, IL

6/19 w/ Billy Moroney, Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ Cafe Mustache, Chicago, IL

6/23 w/ Jason Stein & Josh Berman @ The Hungry Brain, Chicago, IL

6/27 w/ James Cook @ Davi Priest @ The Whistler, Chicago, IL

7/11 w/ The Deals @ Little Pickle, Chicago, IL

7/12 w/ Moontype @ Floodhouse, Chicago, IL

7/23 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ Cafe Mustache, Chicago, IL

8/4 w/ Razor Shines @ Montrose Saloon, Chicago, IL

8/6 w/ Wills Mckenna, Dan Pierson, Jeff Swanson, & Sam Hasting at The Whistler, Chicago, IL

8/7 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ Blockhouse Bar, Bloomington, IN

8/8 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ Homebody, South Bend, IN

8/9 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ Ziggy’s, Ypsilanti, MI

8/14 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ The Whistler, Chicago, IL

8/20 w/ Moontype @ Sleeping Village, Chicago, IL

8/23 w/ Adam Shead @ Cafe Mustache

8/24 w/ Ben Cruz, Sarah Clausen, & Katie Ernst @ Bucktown Arts Fest, Chicago, IL

8/24 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ Constellation, Chicago, IL

8/25 w/ Edbrass Brasil for Water Music, Chicago, IL

8/27 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann for Anagram Fest @ Elastic Arts, Chicago, IL

9/2 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann for Option @ ESS, Chicago, IL

9/20-10/7 on tour with Moontype details TBA

  • 9/22 Live at Studio B, Oberlin, OH

  • 9/25 Dodge 112, Brooklyn, NY

  • 10/5 CBGB, St. Louis, MO

10/12 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ Audio for the Arts, Madison, WI

10/21 w/ Billy Moroney Quintet @ Elastic Arts, Chicago, IL

Past

[2019]

1/3 w/ Razor Shines @ Coles, Chicago, IL

[2018]

12/1 Submerser @ Orotund Music, Chicago, IL

12/2 w/ Dana Jessen, Will Mason & Josh Harlow @ 3 Door Studios, Oberlin, OH

12/3 Submerser @ Canturbury House, Ann Arbor, MI

12/14 w/ Greg Ward & Ben Cruz + Four Letter Words @ Comfort Station, Chicago, IL

1/29 w/ Ted Moore @ Myopic Books, Chicago, IL

1/31 Solo + Fran @ FLOOD MUSIC/Cafe Mustache, Chicago, IL

2/16 Submerser w/ Talking Ear @ Slate Arts, Chicago, IL

2/23 w/ Ted Moore @ Bodymilk Tapes/Ashland Gymnasium, Chicago, IL

2/24-3/2 w/ Submerser

2/24 Ziggy's, Ypsilanti, MI

2/25 Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

2/27 Hamilton College, Clinton, NY

2/28 Brandeis University, Waltham, MA

3/1 Gregorian Rugs, Newton, MA

3/3 Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT

3/4 w/ Gratitude Journal/Fran/Furbie @ the Empty Bottle, Chicago, IL

3/7 w/ Ishmael Ali, Jason Stein, Kim Sutton & Fred Jackson @ Slate Arts, Chicago, IL

3/11 w/ Emma Adomeit @ Oberlin College

3/23 w/ Ben Cruz @ Charlie Kirchen @ One Spirit Center, Rockford, IL

4/6 w/ Russ Johnson, Eric Krouse & Anton Hatwich @ One Spirit Center, Rockford, IL

4/7 w/ Ted Moore & Saajtak @ Slate Arts, Chicago, IL

4/15 w/ Greg Ward, Ben Cruz, & Charlie Kirchen @ The Whistler, Chicago, IL

4/16 w/ Greg Ward, Ben Cruz, & Charlie Kirchen @ Icehouse, Minneapolis, MN

4/25 w/ Gratitude Journal for Flood Music @ Cafe Mustache, Chicago, IL

5/5 w/ Ishmael Ali @ Orotund Music, Chicago, IL

5/7 w/ Ryan Packard & Rob Lundberg @ Arts + Lit Lab, Madison, WI

5/10 w/ Ishmael Ali @ Elastic Arts, Chicago, IL

5/14 Threadbare Ensemble (Katherine Young/Joe Suihkonen/Eric Krouse/Emerson Hunton) @ Elastic Arts, Chicago, IL

5/16 w/ Ted Moore @ Cafe Mustache, Chicago, IL

5/24 w/ Greg Ward, Russ Johnson, Charlie Kirchen & Eric Krouse @ The California Clipper, Chicago, IL

6/1 w/ Greg Ward, Russ Johnson, Charlie Kirchen & Ben Cruz @ Arts + Lit Lab, Madison, WI

6/23 w/ Dave Miller & Mike Harmon @ Chop Shop, Chicago, IL

8/18 w/ Andrew Trim Quintet @ Jazz Estate, Milwaukee, WI

9/9 w/ Jason Stein & Ben Cruz @ Arts + Lit Lab, Madison, WI

9/14 w/ Jason Stein & Ben Cruz @ One Spirit Center, Rockford, IL

9/15 w/ Praveen Pandikaran & Venkatesh Sankaranarayanan @ Hindu Mandir of Lake County, IL

9/17 w/ Jason Stein & Ben Cruz @ Elastic Arts, Chicago, IL

9/18 w/ Joe Suihkonen, Sarah Clausen, Emma Adomeit, and Jakob Heinemann @ Slate Arts, Chicago, IL

9/21 w/ Tiny Home Living (Ishmael Ali, Jason Stein, Fred Jackson & Kimberly Sutton) @ One Spirit Center, Rockford, IL

9/27 w/ Tiny Home Living (Ishmael Ali, Jason Stein, Fred Jackson & Kimberly Sutton) @ Elastic Arts, Chicago, IL

9/30 w/ Jakob Heinemann & Sarah Clausen @ Slate Arts, Chicago, IL

10/1 w/ PT Bell @ Sophy, Chicago, IL

10/11 w/ PT Bell @ Sophy, Chicago, IL

10/16 w/ Matt Gold & Emma Adomeit @ Hungry Brain, Chicago, IL

10/27 w/ Sarah Clausen & Jakob Heinemann @ One Spirit Center, Rockford, IL

11/26 w/ Jakob Heinemann & Sarah Clausen @ Elastic Arts, Chicago, IL

12/9 w/ Ted Moore @ Logan Center Penthouse, Chicago, IL

12/19 w/ Joe Suihkonen, Sarah Clausen, Jakob Heinemann & Emma Adomeit @ Orotund, Chicago, IL